Winding Trails Sprint Triathlon #7 & Tiny Tri Presented by AETNA & SUUNTO

Farmington, CT

Race Results

Winding Trails Triathlon #7 - Individual Sprint

Tuesday, Jul 22, 2014

Results are: Official

Participants 146
Finishers 146
Pace 6:49/mile
Average Time 01:08:11
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Swim Swim Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place
1 GABE JIRAN (# 56) M 1 42 1 / 20 00:48:53.7 0:06:37.0 0:00:45.0 0:21:43.0 0:00:25.0 0:19:21.0
2 CULLEN MCHALE (# 5) M 2 19 1 / 5 00:49:16.0 0:08:27.0 0:00:44.0 0:21:20.0 0:00:43.0 0:17:59.0
3 CHRIS SCANNELL (# 49) M 3 27 1 / 8 00:51:22.8 0:08:51.0 0:00:33.0 0:20:28.0 0:00:22.0 0:21:07.0
4 JON ARELLANO (# 62) M 4 45 1 / 20 00:51:51.7 0:07:42.0 0:00:40.0 0:22:06.0 0:00:24.0 0:20:57.0
5 ROBERT LOW (# 29) M 5 38 1 / 8 00:53:01.8 0:08:23.0 0:00:17.0 0:22:57.0 0:00:14.0 0:21:09.0
6 DAN BENSHOFF (# 34) M 6 48 2 / 20 00:53:42.5 0:08:22.0 0:00:19.0 0:22:19.0 0:00:30.0 0:22:09.0
7 JOHN KOSTER (# 14) M 7 41 2 / 20 00:53:52.0 0:07:52.0 0:00:35.0 0:22:30.0 0:00:30.0 0:22:22.0
8 STEVE SADLER (# 54) M 8 44 3 / 20 00:54:29.3 0:09:21.0 0:00:29.0 0:21:29.0 0:00:28.0 0:22:40.0
9 JEFFREY MITA (# 83) M 9 48 3 / 20 00:54:38.6 0:07:50.0 0:00:38.0 0:22:43.0 0:00:14.0 0:23:11.0
10 JOEL LEHMAN (# 53) M 10 53 1 / 16 00:54:47.3 0:09:03.0 0:00:19.0 0:23:07.0 0:00:37.0 0:21:39.0
11 ROGER MAHIEU (# 88) M 11 50 2 / 16 00:55:01.3 0:09:38.0 0:00:21.0 0:22:27.0 0:00:40.0 0:21:53.0
12 MICHAEL CENCI (# 17) M 12 44 4 / 20 00:55:10.9 0:08:23.0 0:00:24.0 0:24:01.0 0:00:22.0 0:21:58.0
13 JASON SOUKUP (# 52) M 13 36 2 / 8 00:55:12.7 0:08:49.0 0:00:42.0 0:24:01.0 0:00:23.0 0:21:16.0
14 STEVE HAAS (# 112) M 14 59 1 / 5 00:55:24.3 0:07:33.0 0:00:48.0 0:23:59.0 0:00:32.0 0:22:31.0
15 JASON DUFOUR (# 57) M 15 41 5 / 20 00:55:26.3 0:09:20.0 0:01:01.0 0:22:48.0 0:00:47.0 0:21:28.0
16 PAUL ARMSTRONG (# 12) M 16 45 4 / 20 00:55:40.0 0:08:02.0 0:00:47.0 0:22:44.0 0:00:34.0 0:23:31.0
17 chris mcelroy (# 64) M 17 32 1 / 8 00:55:48.5 0:08:47.0 0:00:31.0 0:22:27.0 0:00:56.0 0:23:05.0
18 ANDRIS SKULTE (# 11) M 18 37 3 / 8 00:56:00.8 0:08:10.0 0:00:38.0 0:23:07.0 0:00:34.0 0:23:31.0
19 DOUGLAS LORD (# 15) M 19 44 6 / 20 00:56:22.3 0:07:25.0 0:00:49.0 0:23:43.0 0:00:53.0 0:23:30.0
20 FRAN FEENEY (# 51) M 20 55 2 / 5 00:56:26.8 0:08:41.0 0:00:21.0 0:22:33.0 0:00:36.0 0:24:14.0
21 PETER FABBRI (# 47) M 21 53 3 / 16 00:56:34.5 0:08:34.0 0:00:32.0 0:23:00.0 0:00:18.0 0:24:08.0
22 MATTHEW DENEEN (# 4) M 22 48 5 / 20 00:56:39.0 0:08:56.0 0:00:24.0 0:22:38.0 0:00:33.0 0:24:05.0
23 STEPHEN KLAFFKY (# 61) M 23 36 4 / 8 00:56:43.9 0:07:54.0 0:00:51.0 0:25:33.0 0:00:36.0 0:21:47.0
24 DENIS LABARRE (# 55) M 24 48 6 / 20 00:56:51.1 0:10:48.0 0:00:28.0 0:22:17.0 0:00:16.0 0:23:00.0
25 TODD CANDILLO (# 170) M 25 45 7 / 20 00:56:57.3 0:10:18.0 0:00:25.0 0:22:15.0 0:00:45.0 0:23:12.0
    Page:     Next >   Last >>